Fantasy Points
Vinny Testaverde - QB #14

New York Giants Vinny Testaverde - QB #14

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Vinny Testaverde Conditions ChartPassing Vinny Testaverde Stats ChartRushing Vinny Testaverde Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1 Box ScorePhoenix Cardinals 2633.33%701178.47725115.17
2 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 31127.27%472084.47738014.93
3 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 51338.46%941157.85637011.97
4 Box ScoreNew England Patriots 41330.77%1471168.43726014.4
5 Box ScoreMiami Dolphins 1911.11%230039.5854005.53
6 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 3837.5%861278.13530114.73
7 Box ScoreGreen Bay Packers 41136.36%721089.96748013.6
8 Box ScorePhiladelphia Eagles 81650%13820119.27326019.8
9 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 2633.33%271148.61542114
10 Box ScoreBuffalo Bills 4850%1282195.831080128.53
11 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 2540%901187.539114.9
12 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 31030%830122.082319.83
13 Box ScorePhoenix Cardinals 51241.67%601150.693406.4
14 Box ScoreIndianapolis Colts 4580%3120132.0814106020.67
15 Box ScoreDetroit Lions 2728.57%6720106.55529015.37
16 Box ScorePhiladelphia Eagles 61250%1141176.39645120.1
TOTAL 5815238.16%1277191178.32955887239.93
PROJECTED5815238.16%1277191178.32955887239.93

Career

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Vinny Testaverde Stats ChartRushing Vinny Testaverde Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
17New York Giants
eifer
8 - 8 - 0
5815238.16%1277191178.32955887239.93
18Los Angeles Rams
mike
9 - 7 - 0
13623458.12%3187374135.06553311391.57
19Kansas City Chiefs
keirre1981
8 - 8 - 0
5013237.88%152012983.52855358232.83
20Kansas City Chiefs
regulator088
14 - 2 - 0
10219153.4%28693611114.26634490358.17
21Green Bay Packers
even
9 - 7 - 0
8715157.62%1580207113.96765501232.33
22Green Bay Packers
even
7 - 6 - 0
6110856.48%1620188109.95653291202.9
23Houston Oilers
callmefairf
9 - 7 - 0
13723558.3%25582810117.87714131309.83
24Denver Broncos
rmm1976
6 - 10 - 0
8117845.51%2455349110.6694206359.67
25Green Bay Packers
zachctl
3 - 11 - 1
9117751.41%1613131279.131025683210.33
26New York Giants
LuckyTool
9 - 6 - 1
6212549.6%1644197111.75623692220.5
27Seattle Seahawks
gonickmontana5
13 - 3 - 0
8516551.52%1936217115.811107125300.27
28Washington Redskins
Jfagundes04
5 - 11 - 0
7919839.9%2305201292.26593843266.07
29Kansas City Chiefs
SirTed
7 - 9 - 0
4911243.75%1791226107.89603150226.9
30Denver Broncos
rmm1976
3 - 13 - 0
6816840.48%2126268107.64795165311.33
31Cincinnati Bengals
Suicideking81
2 - 11 - 1
8921042.38%2196231195.65522661249
32Seattle Seahawks
gonickmontana5
8 - 8 - 0
6215141.06%159216698.99996452234.63
33New England Patriots
fbdukesta
7 - 9 - 0
4010538.1%112512884.82382460131.6
34Chicago Bears
gats
12 - 4 - 0
8917451.15%2397279114.82322461280.4
35Houston Oilers
stalltalk
10 - 6 - 0
8916753.29%2616309115.71804471327.1
36Indianapolis Colts
drake
3 - 13 - 0
6715244.08%13019872.29845438209.03
37Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
10 - 6 - 0
9317154.39%22102810114.711056811313.43
38Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
12 - 4 - 0
9618851.06%2339308118.33674301308.93
39Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
9 - 7 - 0
8514060.71%1733189117.05503283220.33
40Houston Oilers
stalltalk
12 - 4 - 0
7514651.37%2033267116.58654066302.13
41New Orleans Saints
Nos
15 - 1 - 0
13721164.93%28713610128.1111181411462.8
42Denver Broncos
jebigred
4 - 12 - 0
5113138.93%1869151585.19745474233.3
43Seattle Seahawks
ptitteri
7 - 9 - 0
10421448.6%3477396122.57664005445.8
44New England Patriots
LuckyTool
7 - 9 - 0
8315154.97%22332212106.44915394290.77
45Green Bay Packers
WarMachine
14 - 2 - 0
9114065%2059183138.99835905292.27
46Cincinnati Bengals
eifer
6 - 10 - 0
9419248.96%1612235106.61319596321.37
47Green Bay Packers
WarMachine
12 - 4 - 0
10419852.53%3346263131.21492278391.77
48Denver Broncos
randywags25
8 - 8 - 0
6413248.48%2187248108.91016925325
49Cincinnati Bengals
eifer
5 - 11 - 0
9820747.34%2329279109.88866383327.07
50Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
11 - 5 - 0
9517055.88%18432013101.18875123246.07
51Kansas City Chiefs
randywags25
11 - 5 - 0
6611557.39%15301811101.99532455206.5
52New Orleans Saints
Nos
11 - 3 - 0
11117962.01%2263247129.13805376322.57
TOTAL : 306 - 259 - 3 3094610050.72%78032865314114.5727451747013210573.13
AVERAGE85.94169.4450.72%2167.5624.038.72114.5776.25485.283.67293.7

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Vinny Testaverde Stats ChartRushing Vinny Testaverde Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFANT
19Kansas City Chiefs
keirre1981
41040%840130.83854115
20Kansas City Chiefs
regulator088
193455.88%49571128.0618108069.8
23Houston Oilers
callmefairf
5955.56%21530140.051-28023.53
26New York Giants
LuckyTool
182962.07%42761131.1124144382.87
27Seattle Seahawks
gonickmontana5
223956.41%50532105.4527201167.77
34Chicago Bears
fbdukesta
91947.37%1814481.2518020.87
35Houston Oilers
stalltalk
1520%110039.5843304.03
37Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
41040%15310120.83731123.3
38Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
81361.54%19422105.45544021.33
40Houston Oilers
stalltalk
91850%14720114.8120105134.3
41New Orleans Saints
Nos
264163.41%47061132.1129119065.23
45Green Bay Packers
WarMachine
112544%2251089.581268025.8
47Green Bay Packers
WarMachine
203360.61%531721191649064.3
50Dallas Cowboys
Jesusluvsme4ever
2728.57%161079.171485013.57
51Kansas City Chiefs
randywags25
050%00039.582800.8
TOTAL 15829753.2%36544314117.6218810297532.5

Single Game Bests Vinny Testaverde Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

24

Box Score
Season 52
Week 12
Set by
Nos
Completions

15

Box Score
Season 52
Week 3
Set by
Nos
Yards

365

Box Score
Season 43
Week 3
Set by
ptitteri
Touchdowns

6

Box Score
Season 18
Week 6
Set by
mike
Rush Yards

119

Box Score
Season 52
Week 4
Set by
Nos
Rush TDs

3

Box Score
Season 41
Week 15
Set by
Nos
Fantasy Pts.

53.53

Box Score
Season 43
Week 3
Set by
ptitteri

Single Season Bests Vinny Testaverde Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

235

Season 23
Set by
callmefairf
Completions

137

Season 23
Set by
callmefairf
Yards

3477

Season 43
Set by
ptitteri
Touchdowns

39

Season 43
Set by
ptitteri
Rush Yards

959

Season 46
Set by
eifer
Rush TDs

11

Season 41
Set by
Nos

QB Rating

138.99

Season 45
Set by
WarMachine
Fantasy Pts.

462.8

Season 41
Set by
Nos

Notable Games


Passing
10+ Completions

51

300+ Yards

12

4+ TD Passes

19



Rushing
50+ Yards

111

100+ Yards

7

2+ TD

14

Notable Seasons


Passing
100+ Completions

7

2000+ Yards

20

30+ TD Passes

7



Rushing
500+ Yards

18

1000+ Yards

0

10+ TD

1

Accolades

Superbowl Rings

Kiss the Ring

Season 20

Kansas City Chiefs
Coach: regulator088
Kiss the Ring

Season 26

New York Giants
Coach: LuckyTool
Kiss the Ring

Season 41

New Orleans Saints
Coach: Nos


TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

34.237.51.159


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake