Fantasy Points
Phil Simms - QB #11

Phoenix Cardinals Phil Simms - QB #11

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Phil Simms Conditions ChartPassing Phil Simms Stats ChartRushing Phil Simms Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1 Box ScoreNew York Giants 92045%1702187.500017.33
2 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 7887.5%36360158.3300048.2
3 Box ScoreMiami Dolphins 71163.64%25650146.7800037.07
4 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 81747.06%1622280.6400014.8
5 Box ScorePhiladelphia Eagles 51631.25%30820119.7900028.53
6 Box ScoreAtlanta Falcons 91752.94%1802289.9514016.4
7 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 6966.67%11730149.3100019.8
8 Box ScorePhiladelphia Eagles 4944.44%6830110.1900016.53
9 Box ScoreNew York Giants 91560%21022104.1700018
10 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 91656.25%25130140.6313029.03
11 Box ScoreNew York Jets 51631.25%27430119.7916030.87
12 Box ScoreChicago Bears 71450%16431102.3816021.53
13 Box ScoreMinnesota Vikings 81172.73%27630154.3600030.4
14 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 71258.33%17721107.6414018.2
15 Box ScoreNew England Patriots 71643.75%26420130.2100025.6
16 Box ScoreBuffalo Bills 51050%1131184.5826010.13
TOTAL 11221751.61%33534410117.567290382.43
PROJECTED11221751.61%33534410117.567290382.43

Career

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Phil Simms Stats ChartRushing Phil Simms Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
17Seattle Seahawks
invader_star
9516756.89%2557259118.7521804294.47
18Detroit Lions
tecmodell42
8814560.69%1686253132.07231180218.2
19Miami Dolphins
segathonsov
9020045%25922911108.33261382292.6
20Cincinnati Bengals
MattyD
7116443.29%1947161582.04401973201.5
21Dallas Cowboys
kamphuna8
9216157.14%2338237123.2524971249.57
22San Diego Chargers
disasta
10516862.5%2697353138.39221061330.4
23San Diego Chargers
Suicideking81
9721744.7%215714494.58451492218.7
24Buffalo Bills
tadaos
10016959.17%23502811115.9419784278.47
25Houston Oilers
callmefairf
25340662.32%4607608132.67582820559.33
26Atlanta Falcons
coconuts622
12622655.75%36804210121.77251063421.93
27New York Giants
daboy8821
9717057.06%3661445129.0414454438.57
28Cleveland Browns
moulds33
7617643.18%21791910101.9617700208.27
29Chicago Bears
hawkeye98
6813948.92%1684121189.13401661160.87
30Dallas Cowboys
kamphuna8
10120549.27%2781329116.5120993323.3
31New England Patriots
fbdukesta
9618950.79%2607248118.44191050264.3
32San Francisco 49ers
bruddog
7614054.29%23022412103.27461990245.37
33Los Angeles Rams
Jfagundes04
8915557.42%2386178117.07301102234.07
34New Orleans Saints
Nos
13224055%2999279121.8620922311.13
35Seattle Seahawks
gonickmontana5
9616259.26%2244296127.7633041290
36Atlanta Falcons
Prime
10423943.51%34222811110.3361202342.13
37Los Angeles Rams
gats
10015265.79%2098251145.83321632266.17
38Pittsburgh Steelers
ricor33
12718668.28%2522306137.21563124331.33
39Kansas City Chiefs
gats
9416756.29%3712447123.1915-51414.97
40Minnesota Vikings
tecmodell42
14524559.18%2729318123.7932920299.13
41Buffalo Bills
hoffnasty9
9518850.53%24172710113.728873275.83
42Minnesota Vikings
tecmodell42
17728462.32%3101315128.57351260333.33
43Phoenix Cardinals
rmm1976
11221751.61%33534410117.567290382.43
44Chicago Bears
ricor33
9016056.25%2174277122.4462342274.33
45Houston Oilers
stalltalk
10117358.38%16922510106.98401970212.5
46Green Bay Packers
WarMachine
639467.02%1363114131.2914721140.07
TOTAL 3213583055.11%79448861245122.179594143488952.83
AVERAGE107.1194.3355.11%2648.2728.78.17122.1731.97138.11.6298.43

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Phil Simms Stats ChartRushing Phil Simms Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFANT
18Detroit Lions
tecmodell42
324768.09%56692130.851681077.83
20Cincinnati Bengals
MattyD
162369.57%47640151.72943158.03
21Dallas Cowboys
kamphuna8
5862.5%11520145.8300015.67
22San Diego Chargers
disasta
71546.67%1250075.692809.13
24Buffalo Bills
tadaos
81650%35841109.3818038.67
25Houston Oilers
callmefairf
92240.91%19920104.17632024.47
26Atlanta Falcons
coconuts622
61346.15%27730132.2114030.87
27New York Giants
daboy8821
81844.44%19220120.6312128
32San Francisco 49ers
bruddog
112347.83%31531115.491049141.9
34New Orleans Saints
Nos
193161.29%47863105.24313051.17
35Seattle Seahawks
gonickmontana5
122254.55%3203399.62930030.33
37Los Angeles Rams
gats
71163.64%17220146.7836020.07
38Pittsburgh Steelers
ricor33
4757.14%11730141.37635023.3
40Minnesota Vikings
tecmodell42
153444.12%3363284.9300030.4
42Minnesota Vikings
tecmodell42
131968.42%25220146.272-2024.6
43Phoenix Cardinals
rmm1976
122646.15%37140132.2100040.73
TOTAL 18433554.93%46695212124.6713193545.17

Single Game Bests Phil Simms Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

34

Box Score
Season 25
Week 12
Set by
callmefairf
Completions

21

Box Score
Season 25
Week 9
Set by
callmefairf
Yards

412

Box Score
Season 28
Week 10
Set by
moulds33
Touchdowns

6

Box Score
Season 25
Week 4
Set by
callmefairf
Rush Yards

59

Box Score
Season 25
Week 14
Set by
callmefairf
Rush TDs

3

Box Score
Season 30
Week 14
Set by
kamphuna8
Fantasy Pts.

51.83

Box Score
Season 25
Week 4
Set by
callmefairf

Single Season Bests Phil Simms Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

406

Season 25
Set by
callmefairf
Completions

253

Season 25
Set by
callmefairf
Yards

4607

Season 25
Set by
callmefairf
Touchdowns

60

Season 25
Set by
callmefairf
Rush Yards

312

Season 38
Set by
ricor33
Rush TDs

4

Season 17
Set by
invader_star

QB Rating

145.83

Season 37
Set by
gats
Fantasy Pts.

559.33

Season 25
Set by
callmefairf

Notable Games


Passing
10+ Completions

73

300+ Yards

25

4+ TD Passes

50



Rushing
50+ Yards

2

100+ Yards

0

2+ TD

4

Notable Seasons


Passing
100+ Completions

13

2000+ Yards

25

30+ TD Passes

10



Rushing
500+ Yards

0

1000+ Yards

0

10+ TD

0

Accolades

Superbowl Rings



TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

54.92.174.226


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake